X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Alex Garland
written by

Cast

Nick Offerman
President
Vince Pisani
Concierge
Justin James Boykin
American Soldier (Middle East)
Jess Matney
Checkpoint Soldier
Tim James
Hanging Captive
Simeon Freeman
Commercial Soldier Mike
James Yaegashi
Commercial Corporal
Dean Grimes
Commercial Soldier #1
Alexa Mansour
Aid Worker Refugee Camp
Martha B. Knighton
Elderly Woman
Melissa Saint-Amand
Shop Assistant
Jin Ha
Sniper
Jojo T. Gibbs
WF White House Sergeant
Jared Shaw
WF White House Assaulter #1
Justin Garza
WF White House Assaulter #2
Brian Philpot
WF White House Assaulter #3
Tywaun Tornes
WF White House Assaulter #4
Juani Feliz
Joy Butler
Jeff Bosley
SFC Brown
Brent Moorer Gaskins
Injured Marine
Evan Holtzman
Secret Service Agent
Kevin Howell
Western Force Army Soldier
Miles Johnson
Brooklyn Protester
Kevin Kedgley
Western Forces Marine / Flag Detail
Anthony King-West
Camp Refugee
Temper Lavigne
Refugee Kid
Ashley Lillig
Injured Rioter
Cora Maple Lindell
Dying Refugee
Xavier Mills
American Medic
LePrix Robinson
Female Army Soldier
Ernest Scooby Rogers
Riot Police / Army Soldier
Daniel Patrick Shook
Color Guard Marine
Vinnie Varone
US Marine
Jaclyn White
War Journalist

Produced By

Elisa Alvares
executive producer
Timo Argillander
executive producer
Eric Heffron
co-producer
Allon Reich
producer
Joanne Smith
associate producer
Kenneth Yu
co-producer

Cinematography

Rob Hardy
director of photography

Sound

Howard Bargroff
re-recording mixer
Ben Barker
co-supervising sound editor
Ed Boot
studio assistant
Jennie Breckenridge
adr recordist
Robby Brown
foley editor
Sam Day
mix assistant
Gillian Dodders
supervising dialogue/adr editor
Mary H. Ellis
sound mixer
Zoe Freed
foley artist
Danny Freemantle
sound effects editor
Glenn Freemantle
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle
sound design editor / sound effects editor
Andrei Gaidanov
mix technician: Pinewood Studios
Glen Gathard
foley mixer
Kate Gibson
sound facility manager
Naomi Graham
dialogue editor
Rebecca Heathcote
foley artist
Dayo James
sound effects editor
Robert Malone
sound effects editor
Ian Morgan
dialogue editor
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Emilie O'Connor
dialogue editor
Fergus Pateman
mix technician
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer: Los Angeles
Adam Scrivener
re-recording mixer
Jasper Thorn
mix technician: Pinewood Studios
Mark Timms
re-recording mixer
Arthur Turner
dialogue editor
Isa Yousufzai
mix technician

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Mark Dillon
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Deena Adair
key hair stylist
Alex Breijak
makeup artist
Crystal Broedel
hair stylist
Bridgit Crider
key makeup artist
Ashley Levy
makeup department head
Priya Maharaj
makeup artist
Valoria McCleland
hair stylist
Natasha Negron
makeup artist
AL Payne
hair stylist
Alex-Michael Petty
makeup artist
Carla Wallace
makeup artist
Darla Wigley
makeup artist
Amy Wood
hair department head

Special Effects

Frederick Mac Browne
special effects technician
Richard Hogue
pyro technician
Chad Holmes
special effects foreman
Lee Alan McConnell
special effects coordinator
Brendan McHale
on set foreman
Mike Prawitz
pyro foreman
J.D. Schwalm
special effects supervisor
Brian Shevela
special effects
Landon K. Smith
special effects technician
Kyle A. Wasserman
pyrotechnic effects
Jeremy Zamora
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Isabella Abrams-Humphries
visual effects line producer
Panenero Andrea
hard surface modeler: Framestore
Austin Aplin
visual effects producer: Framestore
Paul Ashall
animator: Framestore / visual effects layout td: Framestore
Iva Atanasova
visual effects coordinator
Joan Azpeitia
digital compositor: Framestore
Damián Babbaro
digital compositor
Josh Balling
visual effects artist
Lee Barraclough
visual effects artist
Lee Baskerville
visual effects lead texture artist
Chris Berry
digital compositor: Framestore
Diego Bittencourt
compositor: Framestore
Emmanuel Brassard
digital compositor: Framestore
Colin P. Brown
visual effects colorist: Framestore
Patrick Michael Burke
lead compositor
Corey Burks
lead data wrangler
Korinne Cammarano
digital compositor: Framestore
Aron Carino
visual effects it technician: Framestore
Vishal Chauhan
digital compositor: Framestore
Amber Curling
visual effects texture artist
Christopher Davies
animator: Framestore
Ryan Dean
devops engineer
Nikolaos Dimou
visual effects lighting td: Framestore
Marcus Duprat
senior fx td
Ermir Fejzullai
visual effects assistant td
Edward Ferrysienanda
effects supervisor
Carlos Flórez Regaliza
digital compositor: Framestore
Lucia Garofalo
digital compositor: Framestore
Ramia Gattupelli
digital matte painter
Abhijitsinh Gohil
visual effects line producer: Framestore
Kevin Gravey
visual effects artist
Milan Grundza
compositor
Oliver Hallas
visual effects environment td: Framestore
Dan Hogg
associate producer: Framestore
Ady Holt
creature fx td
Owen Jackson
visual development artist
Mohamed Kamel
digital compositor: Framestore
Harry Keane
visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Bishoy Khalifa
senior fx td: Framestore
Izzy King
visual effects assistant editor
Jai Krishnaswamy
senior compositor
Oliver Lang
visual effects artist
Matthew Lawrence
end title animator
Anthony Lowe
visual effects artist
Stacy Mangan
digital compositor: Framestore
Neil Mannall
departmental support: Framestore
Steven Mates
visual effects editor
Caoimhe McEntee
visual effects artist
Nelson Eddie Mendez Jr.
visual effects lidar technician
David Mir
digital compositor: Framestore
Sian Rhys Morgan
visual effects coordinator
Fraser Murdoch
visual effects artist
Marco Nella
digital compositor: Framestore
Nicolette Newman
senior visual effects texture artist: Framestore
Knoll Nicolas
visual effects texture artist
Katherine O'Loingsigh
roto/paint artist: Framestore
Ciaran O'Neachtain
digital compositor: Framestore
Sam Osborne
lead compositor
John Ovuson
digital compositor
Zharko Pajevikj
Paint/Prep Artist
Addison Petrie
compositor
Ed Plant
compositor
Dan Pryor
digital compositor
Alex Rabbitt
visual effects artist
Rob Rankin
compositor
George David Reagh
additional production support
Brandon Rhodes
visual effects data wrangler
Michelle Rose
visual effects producer
Erica Skye Schaaf
departmental support: Framestore
David Simpson
production visual effects supervisor
Artem Smirnov
visual effects artist
Max Solomon
animation supervisor
Ashley Stanton
visual effects lighting td: Framestore
Cody Stoof
fx lead: Framestore
Samuel Swinnerton
matchmove lead
András Sz?cs
digital compositor: Framestore
Carlos Tacón
visual effects environment td: Framestore
Brandt Tharpe
visual effects lidar technician
Ly-Anne Thijs
visual effects lighting artist
Sara Tomarchio
digital compositor: Framestore
Eugenio Troiani
visual effects lighting & lookdev artist: Framestore
Rares Veteleanu
visual effects editor: Framestore
Caspar Vinall
lead roto/paint artist: Framestore
Dania Yamout
additional production support: Framestore
Jenna Powell
visual effects bidding producer: Framestore

Assistant Director

Chayse Banks
assistant directors production assistant
Craig Comstock
second assistant director
Eric Heffron
first assistant director
Alex Martini
additional second assistant director
Gregory Santoro
second second assistant director

Production Management

Clare St. John
Post Production Consultant
Kenneth Yu
unit production manager

Art Department

Darby Abraham
set decoration coordinator
Nick Bach
assistant property master
Suzanne Bonanno
scenic artist
Dan Branciforti
set dresser
Lawson Bruen
property assistant
Brett Fahle
set dresser
Christopher Ferris
construction coordinator
Madelyn Kahn
art department assistant
Pike Kanjanampa
art department coordinator
Taylor Kirby
set dresser
Tyrone Lee
armorer
Alexander Linde
assistant art director
Jim Magdaleno
storyboard artist
Joey Martin
scenic charge
Eli Meyer
art production assistant
Emily Minnick
set dresser
Brynna Norvell
assistant art director
Esta Pate
set painter/scenic
Glenn Peison
props assistant
Dan Riker
armorer
John Sanders
property master
Brian Calvin Smith
on-set dresser
Zack Timms
set dresser
Devita Walker
assistant art director
Willow Watson
set designer
Eric C White
on-set dresser

Stunts

Som Aidoo
stunt performer
Derek Alfonso
stunt performer
Branden Arnold
stunt performer
John Atnip
stunt performer
Janelle Beaudry
stunt performer
Brandon Beckman
stunt performer
Randy Beckman
stunt performer
Gianni Biasetti Jr.
stunt performer
Nicolas Bosc
stunt performer
Jeff Bosley
stunt performer
Chad Bowman
stunt performer
Sean Paul Braud
stunt performer
C.J. Brown
stunt performer
Christian Brunetti
stunt performer
Stacey Carino
stunt performer
Donny Carrington
stunt performer
Chris W Clark
stunt performer
James Clay
stunt performer
Niko Dalman
stunt performer
Garret Dalton
stunt performer
Phillip Dang
stunt performer
Jake Dashnaw
stunt performer
Jeff Dashnaw
stunt coordinator
Kent De Mond
stunt performer
James D. Dever
stunt performer
Philip Dido
stunt performer
Luis Fernandez
stunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgerald
stunt performer
Jeff Galpin
stunt performer
Tyler Galpin
stunt performer
Joseph Gambel
stunt performer
Jomahl Gildersleve
stunt performer
Justin Hall
stunt performer
Regis Harrington
stunt performer
Dylan Hice
stunt performer
Evan Holtzman
stunt performer
Crystal Hooks
stunt performer
Damita Jane Howard
stunt performer / stunt performer
Rabon Hutcherson
stunt performer
William Hutson
stunt performer
Johnny Ives
stunt performer
Tim James
stunt performer
Fredric Jean
stunt performer
Kawui Joa
stunt performer
Antwain L. Jones
stunt performer
Darnell Jordan
stunt performer
Linda Kessler
stunt performer
Horace Knight Jr.
stunt double: Stephen McKinley Henderson
Samuel Le
stunt performer
Renford Ligon
stunt performer
Ruben Maldonado
stunt performer
Rick Marcus
stunt performer
Aby Martin
stunt performer
Andy Martin
stunt performer
Aaron Matthews
stunt performer
Alex Meglei
stunt performer
Anna Mercedes Mendez
stunt performer
Gary V. Mocalis
stunt performer
T. Ryan Mooney
stunt performer
Patrick Moore
stunt performer
Dustin Nelson
stunt performer
Lin Oeding
stunt performer
Michael Ortiz
stunt performer
Bob Pelletier
stunt performer
Kara Petersen
stunt double: Cailee Spaeny
Victor Plajas
stunt performer
John Pohmisano
stunt performer
Taraja Ramsess
stunt performer
Antjuan Rhames
stunt performer
Ashley Rae Riddick
stunt double: Kirsten Dunst
Adam Rivette
stunt performer
Chris Romrell
stunt performer
Dalton Rondell
stunt performer
James Ryan
co-stunt coordinator
John Santiago
stunt performer
Felipe Savahge
stunt performer
Preston Schrag
stunt double: Wagner Moura
Wesley Scott
co-stunt coordinator
Steven Shelby
stunt performer
Cody Shipman
stunt performer / stunts
Preston Shuttlesworth
stunt performer
Dominique Elijah Smith
stunt performer
Ryan Staats
stunt performer
Remington Steele
stunt performer
Devin Q. Streeter
stunt performer
Sean M. Sullivan
stunt performer
Dother Sykes
stunt performer
Bobby Talbert
stunt performer
Richard Tavernaro
precision driver
Todd Rogers Terry
stunt performer
Matt Thompson
stunt performer
Tony Vo
stunt performer
David Wang
stunt performer
Justin Webb
stunt performer
Wyatt Werneth
stunt performer
Stanley White Jr.
stunt performer
Jessica Williams
stunt performer
Dana Michael Woods
stunt performer
Paul Chappell
military precision driver coordinator/precision driver

Animation

Tiago Dinis
animator

Editorial

Chelyse Abrams
dailies operator
Dale Anchor
post-production coordinator
Jens Baylis
first assistant editor
Johnathan Wei Dickinson
digital intermediate conform editor
Tom Hall
editorial trainee
Heidi Jacobo
dailies operator
Izzy King
editorial trainee
Lucy Kolodynska
post production supervisor
Gareth Parry
on-line editor
Brett Pierce
dailies producer
Alan Pritt
digital intermediate producer
Skyler Proctor
dailies operations manager
Otto Rodd
color workflow
Noah Rodden
dailies operator
Sam Shelton
second assistant editor
Asa Shoul
colorist / digital intermediate colorist
Saffron Weaver
third assistant editor

Other

Walter Donohue
the producers wish to thank
Helen Lewis
the producers wish to thank
Alana Mayo
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Simon Astall
music supervisor
Mark Bowen
musician: guitar drones
Rupert Coulson
score mixer
Ross Hughes
musician: saxophone and clarinet
Rachel Park
music editor
Elizabeth Purnell
musician: trombone
Ben Salisbury
musician: guitar
Sean Snook
musician: lap steel

Casting Department

Kaley Boerneke
casting assistant
Yasmeen Griffin
extras casting
Meagan Lewis
location casting
Laura Mengoni
extras casting associate / extras casting
Heather A Taylor
extras casting director
Julianne Whitehead
extras casting

Costume Department

Ricardo Richard Alvarez
personal costumer: Kirsten Dunst
Stacia P Clarke
set costumer
Maiya Daniels
set costumer
Troy David
ager/dyer
Madison Divergilio
additional costumer
Kassia Dombroski
costume coordinator
Megan Fudge
set costumer
Benj Gibicsar
set costumer
Emily Good
costumer
Jennifer Hryniw
assistant costume designer
Bailey Jursik
set costumer: costumes
Stephanie Logan
costume supervisor
Camille Pompeii
production assistant
Jed Rivero
shopper
Desmond Skeete
costume production assistant

Camera Department

Richard Arnold
best boy grip
William Justin Aycock
electrician / lighting technician
Zach Beahan
electrician
Kelly R. Borisy
dolly grip: "a" camera
Hugh Braselton
camera operator: "b" camera
Coy Breaux
lighting technician
Murray Close
key art photography / still photographer
Sam Coody
rigging electric
Brian Dennis
rigging gaffer
Fred Duffer
video assist operator
Chris DuMont
camera operator: "c" camera
Mike Flores
dolly grip: "b" camera
Stoy Fulcher
rigging grip
Dylan Goss
aerial director of photography
Daniel Guadalupe
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Grayson Guldenschuh
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Matthew Haskins
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeremy Hereford
rigging electrician
Nicole Higgins
rigging grip
Mat Irby
grip / grip: additional
Michelle Jang
lighting programmer
Breona Jones
camera utility
Jason Lancour
first assistant camera
Bruce Leefook
lighting technician
Joseph Mason
lighting technician
Adam Meadows
video assist operator
Dehaven Moore
lighting technician
Duncan More
pursuit crane operator
Tony Murima
rigging grip foreman
Jon Myers
drone aerial camera operator
Louie Northern
drone pilot
Beaux Petit
electrician
John Slade
technocrane operator
Terrance Smalls
electrician
Don Steinberg
focus puller: "a" camera
David J. Thompson
camera operator
Rick Turner
rigging grip
Jeff Wallace
assistant chief lighting technician

Location Management

Austin Armstrong
location production assistant
Andrew Devlin
location scout: NYC unit
Lindsay Henefer
location assistant
James Billy Hill III
key assistant location manager
Lowell Lambert
assistant location manager
Hana Lowe
assistant location manager
Kellie Morrison
location manager
Melissa Mortensen
key assistant location manager
Cherie New
key assistant location manager
Alex Olino
location assistant
Joseph Raines
location scout
Angeline Santivasci
assistant location manager
Daniel Sortet
location coordinator
Jeff D Williams
assistant location manager
Michael Woodruff
key assistant location manager

Script Department

Amber Harley
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news